Subject Leaders/Teachers 2021-22

DEPARTMENT

ROLE

MENTOR GROUP

Art & Design

 

 

Mrs Helen Day Head of Art MH10
Ms Sue Faux   DH08
Miss Stephanie Ridge  Maternity leave DH08

Business Studies

 

 

Mrs Emma Neesam Head of Business Studies DH01

Computer Science

 

 

Mr Alan Phoenix Holland

Head of Computer Science and iMedia
Trust System Leader in Computing

EH09
Miss Thea Field   EH11

Design Technology

 

 

Mr Daniel Burgess Assistant Principal / Head of Faculty MH06
Mrs Mandy Minett Head of Health and Social Care DH07
Mr James Bannister Subject Leader of Product Design EH08
Ms Nazanin Amjadi   EH11
Mr Nick Dawson   DH01
Mrs Karen Ginger   EH11
Mrs Cheryl Peters   EH11
Mrs Sunnyeo Shaw   DH07

Drama

 

 

Ms Jo Russ Head of Drama DH05
Mrs Heidi Meikle   MH02
Ms Vanessa Pesci Head of Dance  

English

 

 

Ms Natalie Goodbrand Head of English EH07
Mrs Caroline Anderson Deputy Head of English MH09
Miss Lucy Berrisford   DH06
Mr Oliver Brookes   EH12
Miss Lucy Farrow   TH10
Mr Matt Gaw   MH03
Miss Megan Tuckwood   MH12
Mrs Anne-Marie Vincent   EH10

Geography

 

 

Miss Natalie Evans Head of Geography TH05
Mrs Jenny Custins   EH06
Ms Lucy Folan   EH06

History

 

 

Miss Sarah Jackson Head of History TH01
Miss Jessie Phillips History / RE EH10
Mr Jerry Reed Duke of Edinburgh's Award Co-ordinator TH12
Mr Pieter Wallace Deputy Principal / History DH05
Mr James Woodcock Assistant Principal / History TH04

Languages

 

 

Mrs Angéline Deleplanque Head of Languages TH06
Miss Amy Hobourn Deputy Head of Languages DH10
Mrs Muriel Dumas-Baker   DH10
Ms Alison McIntyre   MH08
Mrs Suzanne Saito   DH09

Mathematics

 

 

Mrs Claire Shearn Head of Mathematics DH04
Miss Cathy Cook Deputy Head of Mathematics EH01
Mrs Erika Wagstaff Lead Practitioner TH08
Mr Daniel Burgess Assistant Principal / Mathematics MH06
Mr Vincent Coleclough   TH08
Mrs Nicola Cooper    
Mrs Mahzabbin Hussain Maternity leave TH08
Mr Mark Slade   MH11
Dr Les Tunna   MH06
Mr David Vardey   EH05

Music

 

 

Miss Clare Irwin Head of Music  TH07
Mr Miles Cragg   TH04

PE

 

 

Miss Joanna Harvey Head of PE EH02
Mrs Nicky Andersen Deputy Head of PE (maternity leave) DH09
Mrs Joanne Schofield   DH09
Mr Alan Sutton Assistant Principal / PE EH02
Mr Ashley Trent   TH03
Mr Fergus Walsh Acting Deputy Head of PE MH01

RE and Ethics

 

 

Mrs Victoria Clover Head of RE and Ethics / ECT and New Staff Co-ordinator TH11
Mrs Eleanor Hall   TH09
Miss Jessie Phillips RE / History EH10

Science

 

 

Miss Samantha Armsby Head of Faculty MH04
Mrs Elizabeth Philpott Deputy Head of Science DH02
Mr Ray Barnett   EH03
Dr Deborah Davis   MH07
Ms Joy Friesner   DH11
Miss Jasmine Grogan   EH04
Mr Prakash Koria   DH11/DH12
Mrs Christine Lloyd   MH07
Miss Nicole Page   DH12
Miss Maddy Rhodes   DH03

Special Educational Needs

   
Mrs Natalie Morris SENDCO TH02
Mrs Amanda Page Deputy SENDCO MH01

Teaching Assistants

   
Mrs Agata D'Urso    
Ms Anita Evans English / EAL  TH03
Mrs Helen Evans    
Mrs Hazel Finch   MH10/MH11
Miss Katie Fowden SEMH DH04
Mrs Jane Judges Foundation Learning KS4 & Lead SEMH HLTA  EH04
Mrs Eugenie Olivier Access Arrangements TH02
Mrs Amanda Orton Numeracy Support MH04
Mrs Gail Robinson   EH03
Mrs Clare Sullivan    
Mr Joel West   TH07
Mrs Laura Wheeler HLTA - Literacy Co-ordinator MH02
Mrs Lisa Wright   DH02/DH03

 

logosAnglia LearningCassa Teaching